County Championships

Men's Foil

Men's Foil
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018
Richard Morris
Kieran Patrick
Michal Nerc , Stephen Conroy
2017
Stephen Conroy
Jacques Portal
Matthew Hunter, Joel Appleyard
2016
Stephen Conroy
Paul Willmott
Jacques Portal , Graham Beech
2015
Stephen Conroy
Jacques Portal
Joel Appleyard, Paul Willmott
2014
Stephen Conroy
Paul Slootweg
Jacques Portal, Barney Byron
2013
Stephen Conroy
Barney Byron
Joel Appleyard, Rob May
2012
Stephen Conroy
Jacques Portal
Andy Bullough, Barney Byron
2010
Graham Beech
2009
Stephen Conroy
2008
Jack Beech
2007
Jack Beech
2006
Jack Beech
2005
Jack Beech

Women's Foil

Women's Foil
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018
Lauren Brigden
Abby Willmott
Gina Hall , Lisa Drage
2017
Lisa Drage
Abby Brown
Grainne May, Gina Hall
2016
Tamara Carnac
Rachael Lever
Gina Hall , Aurelia Hall
2014
Gina Hall
Abby Brown
Aurelia Hall, Tessa James
2013
Gina Hall
Helen Gaskarth
Jill Hodgson, Grainnie May
2012
Gina Hall
Lynda Norrie
Helen Gaskarth, Rosie Alland
2011
Lynda Norrie
2010
Sarah Geddes
2009
Sarah Geddes
2008
Kate Cholerton
2007
Lynda Norrie
2006
Lynda Norrie
2005
Lynda Norrie

Junior Foil

Junior Foil
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2017
Dylan Daniel
Ben Adlem
Alfie Smith
2016
Marc Truter
Barney Childs
Jack B, Teddy
2015
Barnaby Childs
Freddie Taylor
William Ferguson, Tebby Taylor
2014
Shelby Long
Rachael Lever
2013
Joel Appleyard
Tom Daniels
Hayden James
2013
Tessa James
Daniella Johnstone
Rachel Lever, Shelby Long
2012
Joel Appleyard
2011
Rosie Alland
2010
Rosie Alland
2009
Rosie Alland
2008
Patrick Rowntree
2007
Patrick Rowntree
2006
Lloyd Beech
2005
Jack Beech

Men's Epee

Men's Epee
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018
Paul Willmott
Adrian Webb
George Partridge , Jean-luc Janet
2017
Chris Howser
Tim Devenport
Levi Johnson, Matthew Lever
2016
Abdul
Jean-luc Janet
Darryl Hazlewood , Adrian Webb
2015
Chris Howser
Stephen Conroy
James Stephens
2014
Chris Howser
Matt Bolton
Theo Edwards, John Prime
2013
Chris Howser
Joshua Myers
Abdul Al-Tayib, Paul Willmott
2012
Chris Howser
Fraser Stephen-Smith
Theo Edwards, Andrew Brown
2011
Chris Howser
2010
Chris Howser
2009
John Prime
2008
Matt Dalton
2007
Jack Beech
2006
Jamall Nasir
2005
Rob Brookes

Women's Epee

Women's Epee
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018
Millie Brodie
Abby Willmott
Catriona Moore , Fay Whybrow
2017
Silvia Brown
Millie Brodie
Grainne May, Abby Brown
2016
Jessica Varley
Rachael Lever
Abby Brown , Fay Whybrow
2015
Amelia McCormack
Faye Whybrow
Abby Brown
2014
Kate Howser
Amelia McCormick
Faye Whybrow, Jessica Varley
2013
Kate Howser
Sylvia Earl
Ida Kozcor, Jacqueline Lever
2012
Kate Howser
Sylvia Earl
Ida Kozcor, Kate Bradshaw

Men's Sabre

Men's Sabre
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018
Ben Warwick
Jake Kirkham
Robert May , Ben Adlem
2017
Ben Warwick
Lee Robinson
Graham Beech, Will Coster
2016
Ben Warwick
Lee Robinson
Graham Beech , Theo Edwards
2013
John Norrie
Nic Partridge
Paul Slootweg, Ben Warwick
2012
John Norrie
Graham Beech
Bob Grange, Cameron McIntyre
2011
Stephen Conroy
2010
Alex Coleman

Women's Sabre

Women's Sabre
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018
Abby Willmott
Grainne May
2017
Silvia Brown
Abby Brown
Grainne May
2016
Abby Brown
Rachael Lever
Grainne May

Mixed Sabre

Mixed Sabre
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2015
Stephen Conroy
Lee Robinson
Ben Warwick
2014
Alex Coleman
John Norrie
Paul Slootweg, Ben Warwick
2009
John Norrie
2008
Jack Beech
2007
John Norrie
2006
John Norrie
2005
John Norrie

Master-At-Arms

Master-At-Arms
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018
2017
2016
Theo Edwards
2015
Stephen Conroy
2011
Paul Slootweg
2010
Graham Beech
2009
Paul Slootweg
2008
Paul Slootweg
2007
Jack Beech

Mistress-At-Arms

Mistress-At-Arms
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2017
2016
2015
Abby Brown